Alaska State Commission for Human Rights

 

COMMISSIONERS HOME APPOINTED REAPPOINTED TERM

Kathryn E. Dodge, Chairperson

Fairbanks 3/1/2015   3/1/2020
Brandon Nakasato,     Vice Chairperson Anchorage 3/1/2016   3/1/2021

Grace E. Merkes       

Sterling 2/19/2003  3/1/2013 3/1/2018

Christa Bruce

Ketchikan 8/1/2011  3/1/2013

3/1/2018

Michele Christiansen

Anchorage 3/1/2014   3/1/2019
Drew Phoenix Fairbanks 2/2/2017   3/1/2020
David A. Barton Anchorage 3/1/2017   3/1/2022