Alaska State Commission for Human Rights

 

COMMISSIONERS HOME APPOINTED REAPPOINTED TERM

Lester C. Lunceford, Chairperson                

Whittier 2/19/2003  3/1/2015 3/1/2020

Grace E. Merkes,           ViceChairperson

Sterling 2/19/2003  3/1/2013 3/1/2018

Christa Bruce

Ketchikan 8/1/2011  3/1/2013

3/1/2018

Jason Hart

Anchorage 10/19/2012   3/1/2017

Immanuel Lewis

Anchorage 1/27/2014   3/1/2016

Michele Christiansen

Anchorage 3/1/2014   3/1/2019
Kathryn E. Dodge Fairbanks 3/1/2015   3/1/2020